Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS

English
Share:
Key: B Β· Difficulty: Intermediate Β· Chords: B, G#m, F#, E Β· Strumming: D DUDUD D UDUD

Holler Boys Chords by Upchurch

Presenting ” Holler Boys Chords” by Upchurch.

Chords Details

  • Key: B
  • Chords: B, G#m, F#, E
  • Suggested Strumming: D DUDUD D UDUD
Stroke
D =Down Stroke
U = Up Stroke
N.C = No. Chords

Chords structures

Without CapoCapo – 1st fretCapo – 6th fret
B – x24442, 799877
G#m – 466444
F# – 244322
E – 022100, x76454
Bb – x13331, 688766
Gm – 355333
F – 133211
Eb – xx1343
F – 133211
Dm – xx0231
C – x32010
Bb – x13331

Holler Boys Chords Image

Holler Boys Chords, Upchurch
Holler Boys Chords

Track Info

Song: Holler Boys
Artist: Upchurch
Produced by: Thomas Toner
Album: Parachute

🎸
Recommended Gear

Snark ST-8 Clip-On Tuner

Always start in tune. The Snark ST-8 clips to your headstock and tunes in seconds β€” the cheapest upgrade that makes every song sound better.

View on Amazon
When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission at no extra cost to you.

[Intro]

[G#m] [E] [F#]
Who oo [G#m]whoa [E] whoa wo [F#]wo

[Verse 1]

The only [G#m]poison I’ve had is i[E]vy
The only [F#]man I fear is God
No s[G#m]nakes can make me run [E]now
β€˜Cause I’ve [F#]been bit by ’em all
No [G#m]buck can stare me d[E]own
No neighbor [F#]can shut me up
I’m [G#m]off the grid and I’m off [E]my rocker
I’m [F#]off in the holler son

[Chorus]

We them [B]holler boys
Holler if you’re [F#]needin’ somethin’ done
Holler if you [B]need a chip on a shoulder
And a [F#]hand with a loaded gun
We’ll [B]be out that screen door, no shirt on
Leavin’ two [F#]black marks down a one [B]lane road
Yeah we, yeah [F#]we, yeah we them ho[B]ller boys

[Verse 2]

The only fight I’ve ever been in
Was takin’ up for somebody else
The only time I got my jaw jacked is never but damn sure not quite yet
The times I miss the most are the times nobody [F#]knows
[B]When it was me, my cousin, and a couple of my buddies
Racin’ down ol’ [N.C]Sams Creek Road

[Chorus]

We [B]them holler boys
Holler if you’re nee[F#]din’ somethin’ done
Holler [B]if you need a chip on a shoulder
And a [F#]hand with a loaded gun
We’ll [B]be out that [G#m]screen door, [B]no shirt on
Leavin’ two [F#]blackmarks down a one [B]lane road
Yeah we, yeah [F#]we, yeah we them holler [G#m]boys

[Bridge]

Holler [G#]boy [B]native to the the ho[F]ller soil
Washed in the [B]spring of a [F#]farmer’s joy

[Chorus]

We them [G#m]holler [B]boys
Holler if you’re [F#]needin’ somethin’ done
Holler if you [G#m]need a chip on a shoul[E]der
Or a [F#]hand with a loaded gun
We them [B]holler boys
Holler if you’re nee[F#]din’ somethin’ done
Holler [B]if you need a chip on a shoulder
And a [F#]hand with a loaded gun
We’ll [B]be out that screen door, no shirt on
Leavin’ two [F#]blackmarks down a one [B]lane road
Yeah we, yeah we, yeah [F#]we them holler [B]boys

Advertisement
⭐Rate This Chord Sheet

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What key is Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS in?

Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS is in the key of B.

What chords do I need for Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS?

You need B, G#m, F#, E to play Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS.

Do I need a capo for Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS?

No capo is needed to play Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS.

How hard is Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS to play on guitar?

Upchurch – HOLLER BOYS CHORDS is rated Intermediate. It includes some barre chords or slash chords.

Comments are closed.

πŸ“₯ Free Chord Book PDF Get Free β†’ βœ•
Ad